Is Crosse & Blackwell Chutney - Hot Mango Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Mangoes, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Raisins, Natural Chili Pepper Flavor, Lime Juice Concentrate, Tamarind Juice Concentrate, Spices, Onion Powder

Check Crosse & Blackwell Chutney - Hot Mango against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crosse & Blackwell Chutney - Hot Mango is available at 3 retailers

WegmansUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicyTangy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSide DishMarinading