Is Crosse & Blackwell Filling & Topping Mincemeat - 29 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pippin Apples, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Raisins, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Starch-modified, Orange Peel, Salt, Spices, Caramel Color, Orange Juice, Sodium Benzoate
Check Crosse & Blackwell Filling & Topping Mincemeat - 29 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crosse & Blackwell Filling & Topping Mincemeat - 29 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Where to buy
Crosse & Blackwell Filling & Topping Mincemeat - 29 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


