Is Crosse & Blackwell Major Grey's Chutney, 9 oz (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mangoes, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Raisins, Dextrose, Lime Juice Concentrate, Salt, Tamarind Concentrate (Glucose, Tamarind Extract, Caramel Color, Sugar, Tartaric Acid), Spices, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder
Check Crosse & Blackwell Major Grey's Chutney, 9 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crosse & Blackwell Major Grey's Chutney, 9 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Crosse & Blackwell Major Grey's Chutney, 9 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGarnishing


