Is Crosse & Blackwell Sauce Cocktail Seafood - 12 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Smooth, tangy cocktail sauce with a creamy, thick texture that clings to shellfish; commonly used as a dip for shrimp, prawns, crab and seafood platters or as an accompaniment to appetizers. Reviewers note convenience and consistent flavor for entertaining, while some say it is milder or sweeter than homemade versions.

Description
Smooth, tangy cocktail sauce with a creamy, thick texture that clings to shellfish; commonly used as a dip for shrimp, prawns, crab and seafood platters or as an accompaniment to appetizers. Reviewers note convenience and consistent flavor for entertaining, while some say it is milder or sweeter than homemade versions.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Horseradish, Salt, Corn Starch, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Onions, Anchovies, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Lactic Acid, Onion, Spices, Garlic
Check Crosse & Blackwell Sauce Cocktail Seafood - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crosse & Blackwell Sauce Cocktail Seafood - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Crosse & Blackwell Sauce Cocktail Seafood - 12 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


