Is Crosse & Blackwell Zesty Shrimp Sauce, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Horseradish, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Onion, Anchovies, Salt, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavors, Chili Pepper Extract), Spices, Lactic Acid, Onion, Garlic, Natural Flavor
Check Crosse & Blackwell Zesty Shrimp Sauce, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crosse & Blackwell Zesty Shrimp Sauce, 12 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Terry Hos Yum Yum Sauce Japanese Shrimp/Steak Original - 16 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce - 2 Pack
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
THICK & ZESTY SPAGHETTI SAUCE MIX, THICK & ZESTY SPAGHETTI
Where to buy
Crosse & Blackwell Zesty Shrimp Sauce, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


