Is Crosse & Blackwell's Original Branston Pickle Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables in Variable Proportions (52%)(Carrot, Rutabaga, Onion, Cauliflower), Sugar, Barley Malt Vinegar, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Tomato Puree, Date Paste (Dates, Rice Flour), Salt, Apple Pulp, Modified Maize Starch, Colour (Sulphite Ammonia Caramel), Onion Powder, Concentrate Lemon Juice, Spices, Colouring Food (Roasted Barley Malt Extract), Herb and Spice Extracts.

Check Crosse & Blackwell's Original Branston Pickle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crosse & Blackwell's Original Branston Pickle is available at 3 retailers

KrogerMariano'sFry's

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingMeal Prep