Is Crossfuel Pure Performance 100% Clean Keto Protein Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • micellar casein
  • milk protein isolate

micellar casein

Dietitian note

Casein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

[Coconut Creamer (Coconut Uli, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sodium Caseinate (a milk derivative), Sunflower Secithin (97% phosphatides supplying: phosphatidycholine, sphatidylethanolamine, phosphatidylinositol, phosphatidic acid, phosphatidylserine), Silicon Dioxide)], CROSSFUEL KETO PROTEIN COMPLEX [Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Micellar Casein], Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Gum Blend (Cellulose, Guar, Xanthan), Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract, Enzyme Lipase.

Check Crossfuel Pure Performance 100% Clean Keto Protein against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crossfuel Pure Performance 100% Clean Keto Protein is available at 1 retailer

Fortinos

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go