Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Crosta Mollica Garlic & Rosemary Pinsa Bread 243g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soft Wheat Flour, Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (3.6%), Durum Wheat Flour, Natural Mother Yeast, Salt, Soya Flour, Rice Flour, Wheat Gluten, Garlic (0.6%), Fermented Wheat Bran, Rosemary (0.3%), Yeast, Natural Garlic Flavouring, Garlic Oil Sachet : Extra Virgin Olive Oil (99.5%)

Check Crosta Mollica Garlic & Rosemary Pinsa Bread 243g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishDippingSnacking
Dairy Free? Crosta Mollica Garlic & Rosemary Pinsa Bread 243g | Spoonful