This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Crosta Mollica Garlic & Rosemary Pinsa Bread 243g Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soft Wheat Flour, Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (3.6%), Durum Wheat Flour, Natural Mother Yeast, Salt, Soya Flour, Rice Flour, Wheat Gluten, Garlic (0.6%), Fermented Wheat Bran, Rosemary (0.3%), Yeast, Natural Garlic Flavouring, Garlic Oil Sachet : Extra Virgin Olive Oil (99.5%)

Check Crosta Mollica Garlic & Rosemary Pinsa Bread 243g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishDippingSnacking
Vegan? Crosta Mollica Garlic & Rosemary Pinsa Bread 243g | Spoonful