Is Crosta Mollica Garlic & Rosemary Pinsa Bread 243g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Soft Wheat Flour, Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (3.6%), Durum Wheat Flour, Natural Mother Yeast, Salt, Soya Flour, Rice Flour, Wheat Gluten, Garlic (0.6%), Fermented Wheat Bran, Rosemary (0.3%), Yeast, Natural Garlic Flavouring, Garlic Oil Sachet : Extra Virgin Olive Oil (99.5%)
Check Crosta Mollica Garlic & Rosemary Pinsa Bread 243g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crosta Mollica Garlic & Rosemary Pinsa Bread 243g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES
Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Roasted Garlic Naan Bread 2 Ct Package
New York Brand Bakery The Original Bread Sticks with Real Garlic 6Ct
Progresso Garlic and Herb Bread Crumbs, 15 oz Container
Great Value Garlic Bread Sticks, 6 count, 10.5 oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


