Is Crosta & Mollica Wholeblend Piadina Midi Flatbreads 240g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wholemeal wheat flour
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholemeal Wheat Flour (35%), Wheat Flour, Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (8%), Salt

Check Crosta & Mollica Wholeblend Piadina Midi Flatbreads 240g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crosta & Mollica Wholeblend Piadina Midi Flatbreads 240g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Bread · Sheet, Piece

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking