Is Crosta & Mollica Cantucci Biscuit 170G Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- free range egg yolks
free range egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Italian Almonds (22%), Free Range Egg Yolks, Butter ( Milk ), Italian Millefiori Honey, Whole Milk , Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonate, Salt, Natural Vanilla and Orange Extract
Check Crosta & Mollica Cantucci Biscuit 170G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crosta & Mollica Cantucci Biscuit 170G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crosta & Mollica Cantucci Biscuit 170G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Cookie · Stick
Flavor
NuttyHoneyVanillaCitrus
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast


