No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Crosta Mollica Collezione Romana Portofino Pizza - Tomato & Mozzarella 516g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Fior Di Latte Mozzarella Cheese ( Milk ) (17.5%), Water, Tomato Puree, Semi-Dried Cherry Tomatoes (6.3%), Chopped Datterini Tomato (3.8%), Chopped Tomato (3.8%), Cream ( Milk ), Sunflower Oil, Aged Hard Cheese ( Milk ) (1.9%), Basil Sauce (1.9%) [Sunflower Oil, Basil (25%), Salt, Maize Starch, Wine Vinegar, Acidity regulators: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid], Buffalo Mozzarella Cheese ( Milk , Non-Vegetarian Rennet) (1.4%), Salt, Olive Oil, Sugar, Maize Starch, Natural Mother Yeast, Yeast

Check Crosta Mollica Collezione Romana Portofino Pizza - Tomato & Mozzarella 516g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Vegan? Crosta Mollica Collezione Romana Portofino Pizza - Tomato & Mozzarella 516g | Spoonful