Is THIN & CRISPY FOUR CHEESE A BLEND OF REAL MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESES WITH A ZESTY ROMA TOMATO PIZZA SAUCE CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE Vegan?

Description
Thin, crispy crust yields a crunchy bite with a rich, savory, slightly tangy flavor and bright, acidic accents; topping warms uniformly across the surface. Commonly used for quick weeknight dinners, casual gatherings, or reheating for lunches. Customer reviews praise crispness and flavor consistency but sometimes cite uneven topping coverage occasionally.
Why it's not vegan
- parmesan cheese
- pecorino romano cheese
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- pasteurized milk cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese blend
- cheese culture
- provolone cheese
- low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese
- xanthan gum
- +5 more
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crispy crust yields a crunchy bite with a rich, savory, slightly tangy flavor and bright, acidic accents; topping warms uniformly across the surface. Commonly used for quick weeknight dinners, casual gatherings, or reheating for lunches. Customer reviews praise crispness and flavor consistency but sometimes cite uneven topping coverage occasionally.
Ingredients
Cauliflower Crust (Cauliflower, Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese {Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes}, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Water, Egg Whites, Modified Rice Starch, Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Cultured Brown Rice, Garlic Powder, Italian Seasoning, Xanthan Gum), Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Seasoning {Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Onion and Garlic, Spices}, Sea Salt), Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Pecorino Romano and Parmesan Cheese Blend (Pecorino Romano Cheese {Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Salt, Enzymes}, Parmesan Cheese {Pasteurized Milk Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes}), Basil.
Check THIN & CRISPY FOUR CHEESE A BLEND OF REAL MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESES WITH A ZESTY ROMA TOMATO PIZZA SAUCE CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THIN & CRISPY FOUR CHEESE A BLEND OF REAL MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESES WITH A ZESTY ROMA TOMATO PIZZA SAUCE CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
THIN & CRISPY FOUR CHEESE A BLEND OF REAL MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESES WITH A ZESTY ROMA TOMATO PIZZA SAUCE CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


