Is THIN & CRISPY FOUR CHEESE A BLEND OF REAL MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESES WITH A ZESTY ROMA TOMATO PIZZA SAUCE CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE Vegetarian?

Description
Thin, crispy crust yields a crunchy bite with a rich, savory, slightly tangy flavor and bright, acidic accents; topping warms uniformly across the surface. Commonly used for quick weeknight dinners, casual gatherings, or reheating for lunches. Customer reviews praise crispness and flavor consistency but sometimes cite uneven topping coverage occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- parmesan cheese
- parmesan cheese blend
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crispy crust yields a crunchy bite with a rich, savory, slightly tangy flavor and bright, acidic accents; topping warms uniformly across the surface. Commonly used for quick weeknight dinners, casual gatherings, or reheating for lunches. Customer reviews praise crispness and flavor consistency but sometimes cite uneven topping coverage occasionally.
Ingredients
Cauliflower Crust (Cauliflower, Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese {Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes}, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Water, Egg Whites, Modified Rice Starch, Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Cultured Brown Rice, Garlic Powder, Italian Seasoning, Xanthan Gum), Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Seasoning {Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Onion and Garlic, Spices}, Sea Salt), Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Pecorino Romano and Parmesan Cheese Blend (Pecorino Romano Cheese {Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Salt, Enzymes}, Parmesan Cheese {Pasteurized Milk Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes}), Basil.
Check THIN & CRISPY FOUR CHEESE A BLEND OF REAL MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESES WITH A ZESTY ROMA TOMATO PIZZA SAUCE CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THIN & CRISPY FOUR CHEESE A BLEND OF REAL MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESES WITH A ZESTY ROMA TOMATO PIZZA SAUCE CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
THIN & CRISPY FOUR CHEESE A BLEND OF REAL MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESES WITH A ZESTY ROMA TOMATO PIZZA SAUCE CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


