Is UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE Vegetarian?

Description
Robust savory flavors combine with earthy notes and a hint of herbaceous seasoning; the thin crust bakes to a crisp edge with a slightly chewy center and melted, cohesive topping. Commonly served for weeknight dinners, casual gatherings, or game nights. Reviewers note reliable oven crisping, bold taste, and convenient preparation.
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked italian sausage
- beef
- pork
- enzyme
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- enzymes
cooked italian sausage
Dietitian noteSausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Robust savory flavors combine with earthy notes and a hint of herbaceous seasoning; the thin crust bakes to a crisp edge with a slightly chewy center and melted, cohesive topping. Commonly served for weeknight dinners, casual gatherings, or game nights. Reviewers note reliable oven crisping, bold taste, and convenient preparation.
Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER CRUST (CAULIFLOWER, LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYME], TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, RICE STARCH, EGG WHITES, MODIFIED RICE STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CANE SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM), LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, TOMATO PASTE, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, UNCURED PEPPERONI NO NITRATE OR NITRITE ADDED EXCEPT FOR THAT NATURALLY OCCURING IN THE FRUIT AND SPICE EXTRACTS (PORK, BEEF, SALT, SPICES, SEASONING [FRUIT AND SPICE EXTRACTS], DEXTROSE, WATER, SEASONING [EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SPICE EXTRACTIVES], LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE), COOKED ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, WATER, SPICES, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTS), 2% OR LESS OF EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, SALT, OREGANO, PARSLEY, BASIL.
Check UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE
Great Value Chicken Bacon Ranch Topped With Ranch Sauce, White Meat Chicken, Crispy Bacon, Mozzarella and Asiago Cheese Stuffed Crust Pizza, Chicken Bacon Ranch
Great Value Spinach Alfredo Topped With Garlic Alfredo Sauce, Mozzarella, Fontina, Asiago and Romano Cheese, Spinach, and Roasted Garlic Thin & Crispy Crust Pizza, Spinach Alfredo
Where to buy
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


