Is BRICK OVEN CRUST CHEESE-TRIO PIZZA MOZZARELLA AND PROVOLONE CHEESES BLENDED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE & PARSLEY PIZZA, CHEESE-TRIO Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • smoke-flavored provolone cheese
  • nonfat milk
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • cultured pasteurized part skim milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese
  • cheeses
  • L-cysteine
  • sodium stearoyl lactylate
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • diglycerides
  • +2 more

smoke-flavored provolone cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Offers a rich, savory profile with creamy, stretchy topping and a crisp, blistered brick-oven-style crust; texture contrasts between gooey interior and crunchy edge. Commonly baked for quick weeknight dinners, shared at casual gatherings, or reheated for leftovers. Reviewers cite consistent melt, robust flavor, and convenient preparation with occasional uneven browning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheeses (Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese And Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Smoke-flavored Provolone Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Smoke Flavoring)), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Nonfat Milk, Tomato Paste, Soybean Oil, Bleached Wheat Flour, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Salt, Guar Gum, Oat Fiber, Modified Food Starch, Spice, Wheat Gluten, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Maltodextrin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Garlic, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Paprika, Onion, Soy Flour, Garlic Powder, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, L-cysteine, Enzymes, Cheeses (Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese And Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Smoke-flavored Provolone Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Smoke Flavoring)), Enzymes

Check BRICK OVEN CRUST CHEESE-TRIO PIZZA MOZZARELLA AND PROVOLONE CHEESES BLENDED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE & PARSLEY PIZZA, CHEESE-TRIO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

BRICK OVEN CRUST CHEESE-TRIO PIZZA MOZZARELLA AND PROVOLONE CHEESES BLENDED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE & PARSLEY PIZZA, CHEESE-TRIO is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyRich
Texture
CrunchyGooeySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch