Is Crosta & Mollica Margherita Gluten Free Pizza Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cow's milk
- aged hard cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Gluten-Free Wheat Starch, Mozzarella (Cow's Milk) (18%), Tomato Puree (18%), Rice Flour, Aged Hard Cheese (Cow's Milk), Corn Starch, Sunflower Oil, Yeast, Lactose-Free Milk Powder, Salt, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Psyllium, Olive Oil, Thickener: Guar Flour, Wholemeal Buckwheat Flour, Sicilian Oregano (0.1%), Vegetable Fiber. Contains Milk, Wheat. May contain traces of mustard seeds, sesame seeds, and soy.
Check Crosta & Mollica Margherita Gluten Free Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crosta & Mollica Margherita Gluten Free Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


