Is Crosta & Mollica Margherita Gluten Free Pizza Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- guar flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Gluten-Free Wheat Starch, Mozzarella (Cow's Milk) (18%), Tomato Puree (18%), Rice Flour, Aged Hard Cheese (Cow's Milk), Corn Starch, Sunflower Oil, Yeast, Lactose-Free Milk Powder, Salt, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Psyllium, Olive Oil, Thickener: Guar Flour, Wholemeal Buckwheat Flour, Sicilian Oregano (0.1%), Vegetable Fiber. Contains Milk, Wheat. May contain traces of mustard seeds, sesame seeds, and soy.
Check Crosta & Mollica Margherita Gluten Free Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crosta & Mollica Margherita Gluten Free Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


