Is Crosta Mollica Margherita Sourdough Pizza 403g Pescatarian?
Description
This frozen pizza delivers a mildly tangy, oven-baked flavor with a crisp, blistered crust and a soft, pliant center; consumers commonly reheat it in a conventional oven for best texture. Reviews note authentic pizzeria taste, convenient preparation, and occasional variability in topping distribution and bake consistency, and mixed value perceptions.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- non-vegetarian rennet
non-vegetarian rennet
Dietitian noteRennet, sometimes shown on labels as rennin, is an enzyme used to thicken milk in the cheesemaking process. Rennet can be derived from animal and non-animal sources. Animal rennet is derived from the stomach lining of baby mammals, typical unweaned calves.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
This frozen pizza delivers a mildly tangy, oven-baked flavor with a crisp, blistered crust and a soft, pliant center; consumers commonly reheat it in a conventional oven for best texture. Reviews note authentic pizzeria taste, convenient preparation, and occasional variability in topping distribution and bake consistency, and mixed value perceptions.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) (18.5%), Water, Chopped Tomato (8%), Tomato Puree (8%), Sunflower Oil, Parmigiano Reggiano PDO Cheese (Milk, Non-Vegetarian Rennet), Salt, Olive Oil, Oregano (0.05%), Natural Mother Yeast, Yeast
Check Crosta Mollica Margherita Sourdough Pizza 403g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crosta Mollica Margherita Sourdough Pizza 403g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CAULIPOWER Margherita Stone-Fired Cauliflower Crust Pizza, 11.85 oz Box
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
Rao's Homemade Margherita Pizza
Bettergoods Gluten Free Cauliflower Thin Crust Margherita Pizza
Where to buy
Crosta Mollica Margherita Sourdough Pizza 403g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


