Is Crosta Mollica Pizzeria Margherita Pizza Vegan?

Description
Crisp, blistered crust with a light, airy interior contrasts a balanced savory topping and subtle herbaceous aroma. Consumers report satisfying oven spring, even browning, and dependable reheating. Common uses include quick weeknight meals, informal gatherings, or paired plates for sharing. Reviews frequently note authentic flavor, pleasant restaurant-style texture, and consistency.

Description
Crisp, blistered crust with a light, airy interior contrasts a balanced savory topping and subtle herbaceous aroma. Consumers report satisfying oven spring, even browning, and dependable reheating. Common uses include quick weeknight meals, informal gatherings, or paired plates for sharing. Reviews frequently note authentic flavor, pleasant restaurant-style texture, and consistency.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) (18.5%), Water, Chopped Tomato (8%), Tomato Puree (8%), Sunflower Oil, Parmigiano Reggiano PDO Cheese (Milk, Non-Vegetarian Rennet), Salt, Olive Oil, Oregano (0.05%), Natural Mother Yeast, Yeast
Check Crosta Mollica Pizzeria Margherita Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crosta Mollica Pizzeria Margherita Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Crosta Mollica Pizzeria Margherita Pizza is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


