No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Crosta Mollica Salami Napoli 2s Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Tomato Puree, Chopped Tomato, Salami Napoli (7.4%) (Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavour, Pepper, Garlic, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), Mozzarella Cheese (Milk), Smoked Provola Cheese (Milk) (4.7%), Buffalo Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) (3.7%), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Olive Oil, Paprika, Natural Mother Yeast, Yeast

Check Crosta Mollica Salami Napoli 2s against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchTopping
Gluten Free? Crosta Mollica Salami Napoli 2s | Spoonful