Is Crosta Mollica Salami Napoli Pizza Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buffalo mozzarella cheese
- milk
- smoked provola cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- pork
- salami napoli
- natural flavour
- dextrose
buffalo mozzarella cheese
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Salami Napoli (13%) (Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavour, Pepper, Garlic, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), Tomato Puree, Chopped Tomato, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) (4.8%), Smoked Provola Cheese (Milk) (4.8%), Sunflower Oil, Buffalo Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) (2.4%), Salt, Olive Oil, Paprika, Natural Mother Yeast, Yeast
Check Crosta Mollica Salami Napoli Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crosta Mollica Salami Napoli Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crosta Mollica Salami Napoli Pizza is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


