Is Crosta Mollica Salami Napoli Sourdough Pizza 413g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buffalo mozzarella cheese
- smoked provola cheese
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Salami Napoli (13%) (Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavour, Pepper, Garlic, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), Tomato Puree, Chopped Tomato, Mozzarella Cheese ( Milk ) (4.8%), Smoked Provola Cheese ( Milk ) (4.8%), Sunflower Oil, Buffalo Mozzarella Cheese ( Milk ) (2.4%), Salt, Olive Oil, Paprika, Natural Mother Yeast, Yeast
Check Crosta Mollica Salami Napoli Sourdough Pizza 413g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crosta Mollica Salami Napoli Sourdough Pizza 413g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE
Savoritz Sourdough Pita Crackers Pizza
Milano-Style Sourdough Pizza Crust
Talia Di Napoli Margherita Pizza
Crosta & Mollica Parmesan & Poppyseed Torinesi 120G
About this product
Unknown · Frozen, Whole


