Is croustilles maïs et lin Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Messa jaune de mais, graines de lin, huile de soja, sel. Contient du soja. Peut contenir Arachides, Blé, Lait, Moutarde, Hoix, Oeuts, Sésame, Soya, Sulfite, Gluten Ingredients: Yellow corn masa, flax seeds, soybean oil, salt. Contains say. May contain Peanuts, Wheat, Milk, Mustard, Huts, Eggs, Sesame, Soy, Sulphite, Gluten Lot 1608 23 21001 016 3 2 Emballé par Défices de la Forêt Valli 1595 Boul Lionel Boulet Varennes, Qc JX 1P? otlo

Check croustilles maïs et lin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping