Is croustilles maïs et lin Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.

Why it's not gluten free

  • gluten lot 1608 23 21001 016 3 2 emballe par defices de la foret valli 1595 boul lionel boulet varennes
  • gluten yellow corn masa
  • wheat

gluten lot 1608 23 21001 016 3 2 emballe par defices de la foret valli 1595 boul lionel boulet varennes

Dietitian note

Gluten should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Messa jaune de mais, graines de lin, huile de soja, sel. Contient du soja. Peut contenir Arachides, Blé, Lait, Moutarde, Hoix, Oeuts, Sésame, Soya, Sulfite, Gluten Ingredients: Yellow corn masa, flax seeds, soybean oil, salt. Contains say. May contain Peanuts, Wheat, Milk, Mustard, Huts, Eggs, Sesame, Soy, Sulphite, Gluten Lot 1608 23 21001 016 3 2 Emballé par Défices de la Forêt Valli 1595 Boul Lionel Boulet Varennes, Qc JX 1P? otlo

Check croustilles maïs et lin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping