Is croustilles maïs et lin Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Messa jaune de mais, graines de lin, huile de soja, sel. Contient du soja. Peut contenir Arachides, Blé, Lait, Moutarde, Hoix, Oeuts, Sésame, Soya, Sulfite, Gluten Ingredients: Yellow corn masa, flax seeds, soybean oil, salt. Contains say. May contain Peanuts, Wheat, Milk, Mustard, Huts, Eggs, Sesame, Soy, Sulphite, Gluten Lot 1608 23 21001 016 3 2 Emballé par Défices de la Forêt Valli 1595 Boul Lionel Boulet Varennes, Qc JX 1P? otlo

Check croustilles maïs et lin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping