Is Croutons, Garlic & Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter flavour
- riboflavin
natural butter flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULPHATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, YEAST, WATER, OLEORESIN ROSEMARY, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOUR (MILK), ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID AND/OR TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS. CONTAINS: WHEAT, BARLEY, MILK.
Check Croutons, Garlic & Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Croutons, Garlic & Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Croutons, Garlic & Butter is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cube


