No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.

Is Croûtons Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Garlic, Brewer's Yeast - Salt - Malted Wheat Flour, This Product Contains Gluten, This Product May Contain Traces Of Sesame Seeds, Store In A Cool Dry Place, Etal Rina 05/2019 L18144 A24 Consumir Preferentemente Antes De Fin De:/no De Lote: End:/ Batch Number: Brioche Pasquier Recondo, S, L, Juan Thalamas Labandibar, Irun - Espana/spain Www,briochepasquier,es Ight

Check Croûtons against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Bread · Piece, Dried

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishingSnacking
Gluten Free? Croûtons | Spoonful