Is Crown Field Cocoa & Orange Super Oat Bites Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • 41% rolled oats
  • oats
  • fibre

41% rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Fat, Carbohydrate, Fibre, Protein, Salt, 41% Rolled Oats, Margarine (palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Flavouring), Soft Light Brown Sugar, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, 4% Quinoa Flakes, Cacao Nibs, 4% Cocoa Powder, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Natural Orange Flavouring, Flavouring. Contains: Oats. May Also Contain Milk, Nuts And Soya.

Check Crown Field Cocoa & Orange Super Oat Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
CitrusChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoLunch