Is Crown Field Cocoa & Orange Super Oat Bites Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
- 41% rolled oats
- flavouring
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Fat, Carbohydrate, Fibre, Protein, Salt, 41% Rolled Oats, Margarine (palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Flavouring), Soft Light Brown Sugar, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, 4% Quinoa Flakes, Cacao Nibs, 4% Cocoa Powder, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Natural Orange Flavouring, Flavouring. Contains: Oats. May Also Contain Milk, Nuts And Soya.
Check Crown Field Cocoa & Orange Super Oat Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crown Field Cocoa & Orange Super Oat Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'd Oat Bites
Trader Joe's Oat Chocolate Bars With Crispy Rice and Cocoa Nibs
DARK CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH DARK COCOA & MCTS, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Bar


