Is Crown Maple Oats, Nuts & Super Seeds Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten-free certified oat bran
  • organic gluten-free certified whole grain oats

organic gluten-free certified oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten-free Certified Whole Grain Oats, Organic 100% Pure Maple Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Almonds, Organic Whole Brown Flax Seed, Organic Unsweetened Coconut, Organic Walnuts, Organic Gluten-free Certified Oat Bran, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Fair Trade Certified Cane Sugar, Organic Pecans, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Sea Salt. Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut, Almond, Walnut, Pecan).

Check Crown Maple Oats, Nuts & Super Seeds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go