Is Crown Maple Oats, Nuts & Super Seeds Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnut
- pecan
- contains tree nuts
- almond
- tree nuts
- organic pecans
- organic walnuts
- organic almonds
- coconut
- organic unsweetened coconut
- organic coconut oil
walnut
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Gluten-free Certified Whole Grain Oats, Organic 100% Pure Maple Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Almonds, Organic Whole Brown Flax Seed, Organic Unsweetened Coconut, Organic Walnuts, Organic Gluten-free Certified Oat Bran, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Fair Trade Certified Cane Sugar, Organic Pecans, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Sea Salt. Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut, Almond, Walnut, Pecan).
Check Crown Maple Oats, Nuts & Super Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crown Maple Oats, Nuts & Super Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Better Oats 100 Calories Maple & Brown Sugar
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
About this product
Grain · Granule, Pouch


