Is Crown Prince Fancy Whole Smoked Oysters in Cottonseed Oil, 3.75 oz Can Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Smoked Oysters, Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Contains: Mollusks Contains:
Check Crown Prince Fancy Whole Smoked Oysters in Cottonseed Oil, 3.75 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crown Prince Fancy Whole Smoked Oysters in Cottonseed Oil, 3.75 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crown Prince Fancy Whole Smoked Oysters in Cottonseed Oil, 3.75 oz Can is available at 6 retailers
H-E-BVitacostWalmartUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketAmazon
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladGarnishing


