Is Crown Prince Ocean Prince® Lightly Smoked Sardines In Oil -- 3.75 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sardines Fish, Water, Soy Bean Oil (Soy), Salt, Smoked Flavor
Check Crown Prince Ocean Prince® Lightly Smoked Sardines In Oil -- 3.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crown Prince Ocean Prince® Lightly Smoked Sardines In Oil -- 3.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Starkist Tuna Creations Tuna, Premium, Hickory Smoked, Lightly Seasoned
Season Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Skinless & Boneless Salt Added, 4.375 OZ
Crown Prince Naturally Smoked Oysters in Pure Olive Oil -- 3 oz
Wild Planet Sardines Wild Lightly Smoked in Extra Virgin Olive Oil Box - 4.4 Oz
Where to buy
Crown Prince Ocean Prince® Lightly Smoked Sardines In Oil -- 3.75 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


