Is Crown Prince Ocean Prince® Lightly Smoked Sardines In Oil -- 3.75 oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sardines Fish, Water, Soy Bean Oil (Soy), Salt, Smoked Flavor

Check Crown Prince Ocean Prince® Lightly Smoked Sardines In Oil -- 3.75 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crown Prince Ocean Prince® Lightly Smoked Sardines In Oil -- 3.75 oz is available at 3 retailers

Fry'sVitacostWalmart

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladMeal Prep