Is Crown Royal Whisky Flavored Peach Lto 70 Proof - 750 Ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 466207

466207

Dietitian note

Glutamic acid (e620) is an amino acid found in both plants and animals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crown Royal Peach Peach Flavored Whisky, The Crown Royal Distilling Company, 35% ALC by VOL (70 proof), 466207.

Check Crown Royal Whisky Flavored Peach Lto 70 Proof - 750 Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crown Royal Whisky Flavored Peach Lto 70 Proof - 750 Ml is available at 5 retailers

Giant EagleJewel-OscoSafewayVonsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Commonly used for
Drinking