No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Crown Sando Strawberry Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening Mix (palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Olein Oil, Palm Oil), Granular And Powdered Sugar, Glucose, Dextrin, Whole Egg, Vegetable Oils (palm Oil, Coconut Oil), Imitation Milk Powder Mix (concentrated And Isolated Whey, Corn Starch Syrup, Cream, Lactose, Palm Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Sodium Casein, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides, Sorbitan Fatty Acid Ester), Potassium Phosphate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavors), Corn Syrup, Strawberry Powder, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Calcium Phosphate, Premix Blend (yeast, Wheat Flour, Enzyme Mix [protease, Glycerin]) Contains Wheat, Egg, Milk and Soy.

Check Crown Sando Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich
Vegan? Crown Sando Strawberry | Spoonful