No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Crown Sando Strawberry Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening Mix (palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Olein Oil, Palm Oil), Granular And Powdered Sugar, Glucose, Dextrin, Whole Egg, Vegetable Oils (palm Oil, Coconut Oil), Imitation Milk Powder Mix (concentrated And Isolated Whey, Corn Starch Syrup, Cream, Lactose, Palm Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Sodium Casein, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides, Sorbitan Fatty Acid Ester), Potassium Phosphate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavors), Corn Syrup, Strawberry Powder, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Calcium Phosphate, Premix Blend (yeast, Wheat Flour, Enzyme Mix [protease, Glycerin]) Contains Wheat, Egg, Milk and Soy.

Check Crown Sando Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich