No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Crown Sando Strawberry Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening Mix (palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Olein Oil, Palm Oil), Granular And Powdered Sugar, Glucose, Dextrin, Whole Egg, Vegetable Oils (palm Oil, Coconut Oil), Imitation Milk Powder Mix (concentrated And Isolated Whey, Corn Starch Syrup, Cream, Lactose, Palm Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Sodium Casein, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides, Sorbitan Fatty Acid Ester), Potassium Phosphate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavors), Corn Syrup, Strawberry Powder, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Calcium Phosphate, Premix Blend (yeast, Wheat Flour, Enzyme Mix [protease, Glycerin]) Contains Wheat, Egg, Milk and Soy.

Check Crown Sando Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich