Is Crownfield 4 Raspberry & Honey - Porridge Oat Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
47% Wholegrain Scottish Oats, Butter (milk), Soft Light Brown Sugar, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Chicory Root Fibre, Sultanas (sultanas, Sunflower Oil), 4% Sunflower Seeds, 2% Pumpkin Seeds, 1% Honey, 1% Freeze-dried Raspberries, Natural Raspberry Flavouring. Contains Oats, Milk, including cereals containing Gluten. May also contain Nuts, Soya and other Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Crownfield 4 Raspberry & Honey - Porridge Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crownfield 4 Raspberry & Honey - Porridge Oat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Bar


