Is Crownfield Breakfast Biscuits Cocoa Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

58% Cereals (wheat Flour, Oat Flakes, Wholemeal Barley Flour, Wholemeal Rye Flour, Wholemeal Spelt Wheat Flour), Sugar, 13% Dark Chocolate Pieces (sugar, Cocoa Mass**, Cocoa Butter**), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Natural Flavouring), Rapeseed Oil, 3.5% Cocoa Powder**; Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Skimmed Milk Powder, Wheat Starch, Vitamins And Minerals (magnesium, Calcium, Iron, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid), Natural Flavouring, Emulsifiers: Rapeseed Lecithins, Mono- And Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Barley. **rainforest Alliance Certified. Find Out More At Ra.org. Contains Wheat, Oat, Barley, Rye, Soya, Milk and Egg. It may also contain Nuts and Peanuts.

Check Crownfield Breakfast Biscuits Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoCoffee