Is Crownfield Breakfast Biscuits Cocoa Peanut Free?

Ingredients
58% Cereals (wheat Flour, Oat Flakes, Wholemeal Barley Flour, Wholemeal Rye Flour, Wholemeal Spelt Wheat Flour), Sugar, 13% Dark Chocolate Pieces (sugar, Cocoa Mass**, Cocoa Butter**), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Natural Flavouring), Rapeseed Oil, 3.5% Cocoa Powder**; Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Skimmed Milk Powder, Wheat Starch, Vitamins And Minerals (magnesium, Calcium, Iron, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid), Natural Flavouring, Emulsifiers: Rapeseed Lecithins, Mono- And Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Barley. **rainforest Alliance Certified. Find Out More At Ra.org. Contains Wheat, Oat, Barley, Rye, Soya, Milk and Egg. It may also contain Nuts and Peanuts.
Check Crownfield Breakfast Biscuits Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crownfield Breakfast Biscuits Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Cookie · Piece


