Is Crownfield Breakfast Biscuits Cocoa Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
58% Cereals (wheat Flour, Oat Flakes, Wholemeal Barley Flour, Wholemeal Rye Flour, Wholemeal Spelt Wheat Flour), Sugar, 13% Dark Chocolate Pieces (sugar, Cocoa Mass**, Cocoa Butter**), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Natural Flavouring), Rapeseed Oil, 3.5% Cocoa Powder**; Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Skimmed Milk Powder, Wheat Starch, Vitamins And Minerals (magnesium, Calcium, Iron, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid), Natural Flavouring, Emulsifiers: Rapeseed Lecithins, Mono- And Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Barley. **rainforest Alliance Certified. Find Out More At Ra.org. Contains Wheat, Oat, Barley, Rye, Soya, Milk and Egg. It may also contain Nuts and Peanuts.
Check Crownfield Breakfast Biscuits Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crownfield Breakfast Biscuits Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Cookie · Piece


