Is Crownfield Corn Flakes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Vitamin D, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Iron. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten. It may also contain other Gluten, Nuts, Peanuts, Milk and Soy.
Check Crownfield Corn Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crownfield Corn Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


