Is Crownfield Crunch Chocolate Orange Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whey powder
- 4% milk chocolate flavoured drizzle
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
29% Crisped Cereal (rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Oligofructose, 13% Gluten-free Oats, Bulking Agent: Polydextrose; Water, Glucose Syrup, 4% Milk Chocolate Flavoured Drizzle (sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Fat, Whey Powder (milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder**; Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Flavouring), Humectant: Glycerol; 3% Candied Orange Peel (orange Peel, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Natural Flavourings, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate), Rapeseed Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder**, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins. **rainforest Alliance Certified. Contains Oats, Milk and Soya. May also contain Egg, Nuts and Peanuts.
Check Crownfield Crunch Chocolate Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crownfield Crunch Chocolate Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Bar


