Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Crownfield Crunch Raspberry & White Chocolate Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

25% Crisped Cereal (rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Oligofructose, 14% Gluten Free Oats, Bulking Agent: Polydextrose; Water, 8% White Drizzle (sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Fats [coconut, Palm Kernel], Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Humectant: Glycerol; Sweetened Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Rapeseed Oil, 0.5% Raspberry Pieces, Apple Juice Concentrate, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins; Natural Flavouring. Contains Oats, Milk, Soya. May also contain Eggs, Nuts, and Peanuts.

Check Crownfield Crunch Raspberry & White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegetarian? Crownfield Crunch Raspberry & White Chocolate | Spoonful