Is Crownfield High Protein Cranberry & Almond Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • almonds
  • 5% chopped walnuts
  • 5% chopped almonds
  • desiccated coconut

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

29% Wholegrain Oat Flakes, 24% Soya Protein Crisps (Soya Protein Isolate, Rice Semolina, Soya Flour, Salt), Sugar, Pumpkin Seeds, Rapeseed Oil, Oat Bran, 2.5% Chopped Almonds, 2.5% Chopped Walnuts, Desiccated Coconut, Honey, 0.5% Freeze Dried Cranberry Pieces, 0.5% Freeze Dried Raspberry Pieces, 0.5% Sweetened Freeze Dried Apricot Pieces (Apricot, Sugar)

Check Crownfield High Protein Cranberry & Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetHoney
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go