Is Crownfield High Protein Flapjacks Cocoa Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- 26% oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
26% Oats, 22% Soya Protein Isolate, Invert Sugar Syrup, Margarine (vegetable Oil [palm, Rapeseed], Water, Salt, Flavouring), 13% Chocolate Flavoured Coating (sugar, Vegetable Fats [palm Kernel, Palm], Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder), Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Light Brown Sugar, Rice Syrup, Grape Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring. **rainforest Alliance Certified. Find Out More At Ra.org. Contains Soya and Oats.
Check Crownfield High Protein Flapjacks Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crownfield High Protein Flapjacks Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


