Is Crownfield High Protein Granola Cranberry and Almond Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
20% Wholegrain Oat Flakes, 24% Soya Protein Crisps (Soya Protein Isolate, Rice Semolina, Soya Flour, Salt), Sugar, Pumpkin Seeds, Rapeseed Oil, Oat Bran, 2.5% Chopped Almonds, 2.5% Chopped Walnuts, Desiccated Coconut, Honey, 0.5% Freeze-Dried Cranberry Pieces, 0.5% Freeze-Dried Raspberry Pieces, 0.5% Sweetened Freeze-Dried Apricot Pieces (Apricot, Sugar). Allergy Advice: For allergens, including Cereals containing Gluten, contains Oat, Soya, Almond, Walnuts. May also contain Milk, other Nuts, and Peanuts.
Check Crownfield High Protein Granola Cranberry and Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crownfield High Protein Granola Cranberry and Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


